Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Suzie Norton

Headteacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Natalie Jones

Deputy Headteacher

Class Teachers

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Zoe Franks

SENDCo

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Megan Sheward

Class teacher, Senior Leader, Maths and Oracy Lead

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Emma Noakes

Class teacher, Senior leader, English Lead and Oracy Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Annette McNerlin

Class teacher, Senior Leader, Early Years Leader and PE leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Megan Ryan

Class teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Issy Crowther

Class teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Issy Crowther

Class teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Laura Marsh

Class teacher, Senior Leader and Curriculum Leader

Office Staff

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Sarah Bannister

Clerical Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Leeann Fitzpatrick

Office Manager

Learning Support

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Lisa Ford

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Sarah Archer

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Sophie Sutton

Learning Support Assistant, Speach and Language specialist

Melissa Welsby

Learning Support Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Ginny Allen

Learning Support Assistant

Lorna Paton

Inclusion Assistant

Lorna Paton

Inclusion Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Donna Summers

Lunchtime Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Vicki Carrigan

Lunchtime Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Kim Lay

Lunchtime Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Brandon Moss

Lunchtime Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Christine Radbourne

Lunchtime Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Dan Jolly

Lunchtime Supervisor

Dragonflies Before and After school childcare

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Becky Hobbs

Dragonflies Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Sarah Bannister

Dragonflies Support Teaching Assistant

Kitchen Staff

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Jo Scattergood

Cook

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Julie Darby

Cook

Site Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Russell Sutton

Building Site Supervisor and H&S Supervisor